WEBIT Outstanding Business Educator Award


Tracy Tate (2015 Recipient) with Diane Weinheimer-Webber (2016 Recipient)

Eligibility
This recipient must be a business educator currently teaching business subjects in the state of Wisconsin. Eligible candidates must be a member of WEBIT for the nomination year and have been a member of WEBIT the previous school year.

Outstanding Business Educator Award Nomination Form

Award Recipients

2016 - Diane Weinheimer-Webber

2015 - Tracy Tate

2014 - Kurt Wismer

2013 - Katie Grassel & Michelle Gibson Herman

2012 - April Mickelson

2011 - Jan Imhoff

2010 - Lisa Keifer

2009 - Jennifer Gipp & Dar DeBruin Hein

2008 - Maria Bieslow & Denise Schulz

2007 - Jen Wegner & Debbie Stanislawski

2006 - Becky Dickson & Dona Weidman

2006 - Kathleen Kiger & Jacquelyn McDugle

2005 - Lisa Olson & Harriet Rogers

2004 - Sherrie Stuessy

2003 - Judi Olson & Pat Wissen

2002 - Krisan Vine & Richard James

2001 - Annette O'Hern

2000 - Joan Loock & Patricia King

1999 - Lois Orgel & Sister Christyn Willems

1998 - Bob Witczak & Kathleen Krueger

1997 - Charlotte Kraft & Larry Pagel

1996 - Sandralee Thiele & James LaBarre

1995 - Ann Walden & Marcia James

1994 - Diane Lawrence & Bonnie Smith

1993 - Janet Alison & Sue Lewison

1992 - Dan Relph & Jan Campbell

1991 - Karen LoDuca & Joanne Dow

1990 - Cathy Zwiebel & Jack Hoggatt

1989 - Marilyn Frank & Mike Tokheim

1988 - Gary Ruge & Mary Margaret Hosler

1987 - Bob Stieber & Ron Schlattman

1986 - Anita Weier & Arlisle Wolff

1985 - Donald K. Zahn

1984 - Carol Wegner

1983 - Judy Olson-Sutton

1982 - Mildred Gau

1981 - David Goodman

1980 - Harland Samson

1979 - Jean Graff

1978 - William Mitchell

1977 - Phyllis Heath

1976 - Henry Collins

1975 - Sylvia Wolf

1974 - Lorraine Missling & Florence Trakel

1973 - Ruel Falk

1972 - Willard Pynn

1971 - No Recipient

1970 - Lois Campbell & Evelyn F. Kronenwetter

1969 - E.G. "Tommy" Thompson

1968 - No Recipient

1967 - A. Donald Bettie, Marie Benson, John Rowe, Sr., & M. Alexis Wagner

1966 - Gaylord Aplin & Ray Ruppl

1965 - Gladys Bahr, Paul A. Carlson, & Russell J. Hosler


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software